» Home
» Register
» Search Coral Frags
» Browse Coral Frags
» Coral Propagation
» Frag Providers
» Forums
» Links
» Contact
» Calculators
» JPEG Compression
» Aquarium Lighting
» Aquarium Filters
Lost Password?

















Green Star Polyps
Green Star Polyps
Green Star Polyps are small typically light tan to yellowish-green to a bright fluorescent green polyps connected together by a rubbery purple colored mat. Larger colonies can create a dense carpet. The polyps are open during the day and retract at night or when disturbed.
Frag ID: 2252-652
Date Posted: 06-27-16
Quantity Avail: 2
Category: Soft Corals
Genus: Alcyonium
Species:Briareum violacea or Briareum violaceum. Formally classified as Clavularia viridis.
Source: Aquaculture
Common Names: tar Polyps, Green Star Polyps, sometimes shortened to GSP.
Frag Color: Pink & Green
Frag Size: Medium
Green Star Polyps Click to view larger image'
View Larger Image
View all frags from this user
Contact user about this frag
Email this frag to a friend
Leave feedback for this user
View this user's feedback
View question/comments
Ask question/Leave comment
Username: CoralQueen
Location: Westminster, California USA
Entity: Individual
Registered: 06-27-16
User Rating: No Rating Yet
Payment Methods: PayPal
Credit Card
Looking For: ------
There are 0 comments/questions posted for this frag.
Login to post questions or comments.
If you have not already registered then register now.
Registration is fast, easy, & free.
© Copyright 2018 - FragOutpost.com - Coral Frags, Coral Frag Trading & Coral Propagation Resources